GULF SHORES, AL

April 9-12, 2019

Men’s Tournament Winners

FIRST FLIGHT:

1st Place –  Rick Courville (-10)

2nd Place – Thomas Boos (-4)

3rd Place – Jim Marcotte (+1)

SECOND FLIGHT:

1st Place –  Jan Vest (-12)

2nd Place – Bill Summers (-8) 

3rd Place – John Guidry (-5) 

THIRD FLIGHT:

1st Place –  John Mitchell (-18)

2nd Place – Neil Wiseman (-13) 

3rd Place – Guy Shumate (-12)

FOURTH FLIGHT:

1st Place –  Jerry Brock (-15)

2nd Place – Bill Weed (-8)

3rd Place – Larry Broadhead (-3)  

FIFTH FLIGHT:

1st Place – Bill Meares (-22)

2nd Place – Mike Cottingham (-10) 

3rd Place – Jimmy LaFoy (-5)

SIXTH FLIGHT:

1st Place – Paul Clark (-17)

2nd Place – Tone Garrett (-13)

3rd Place – Richard Sowder (-9)

SEVENTH FLIGHT:

1st Place – Brooks Sullivan (-15)

2nd Place – Larry Godbold (-10)

3rd Place – Tim Miciotto (-1)

Low Gross  

Chuck Macpherson – 152

Men’s Merchandise Winners

$60 Winners

Chuck Macpherson

Rick Courville

Bill Summers

Dave Smith

Bob Abney

Jan Vest

Thomas Boos

Don Perkins

Bill Weed

 

John Jackson

Jerry Webb

Curt Graff

Paul Clark

Jimmy Lafoy

Jerry Malone

Brooks Sullivan

John Mitchell

Harley Finnell 

Couples Tournament Winners

FIRST FLIGHT:

1ST Place – Norwood Landreneau and Rita Durham (-1)  

2nd Place – John Jackson and Gigi Roberts (0)

Tie 3rd Place – Guy and Suzanne Shumate (+1)

Tie 3rd Place – Tom and Terri Woolbright (+1)   

SECOND FLIGHT:

1st Place – Chuck and Jo Macpherson (-6)

2nd Place – Larry and Cassandra Godbold (-4)  

Tie 3rd Place – Bill and Betty Oliver (-2)

Tie 3rd Place – Tom Riddell and Wanda Hutto (-2)  

THIRD FLIGHT:

1st Place – Mike and Susan McNeil (-7)

2nd Place – Mike and Darla Rice (-6)

3rd Place – Doc and Debbie Wohrman (-5)

FOURTH FLIGHT:

1st Place – Neil and Kathy Wiseman (-8)

2nd Place – Bill and Denise Weed (-5)

3rd Place – Ken and Connie Ward (-3)

Low Gross –  Mike and Judy Sarver – 70

Ladies Tournament Winners

FIRST FLIGHT

1st Place –  Gig Roberts (-2)

Tie 2nd Place – Betty Oliver (-1)

Tie 2nd Place – Carol Smith (-1)

FIRST FLIGHT

1st Place –  Gig Roberts (-2)

Tie 2nd Place – Betty Oliver (-1)

Tie 2nd Place – Carol Smith (-1)

Low Gross –  Cassandra Godbold – 88

Ladies Scramble Winners

1st Place – Carol Smith, Bette Arnold, Carol Brock, and Debbie Wohrman – 62

Tie 2nd Place – Susan McNeil, Loreleigh Webb, Margo Broadhead, and Ruthie Graff – 63

Tie 2nd Place – Betty Oliver, Wanda Hutto, Gaye Sullivan and Kay Abney – 63